Football

Roster

Alphabetical | NumericalPrintable Version
#NamePos.Ht.Wt.Cl.Hometown/Previous School
3Mervin StewartWR6-0180Jr.Lakeland, Fla./Grossmont (Calif.) College
5Traveon KellyDB5-9194Sr.Houston, Texas/Sam Houston St.
6Malcom RobinsonRB5-9180R-Fr.Little Rock, Ark./Central HS
7Keenan SantacruzLB6-0205Sr.Lefors, Texas/Lefors HS
8Reid MillerQB6-3220So.Pampa, Texas/Pampa HS
9Joby Saint FleurDE6-5245So.Winter Haven, Fla./Lake Region HS
15Rontez SmithOLB6-1197Jr.Oklahoma City/Putnam City HS
16Curtez ZacharyDB5-7158So.Lawton, Okla./Lawton HS
17Jordan NorrisDB5-11150So.Garland, Texas/Lake View Centennial HS
18Jacob RamosQB6-1215R-Fr.Glenpool, Okla./Glenpool HS
19Kleme YarhDB6-0185Sr.Golden Valley, Minn./Ridgewater College (Minn.)
20Alex HembergerLB5-10200Sr.Argonia, Kan./Garden City (Kan.) CC
21Jarion TudmanRB5-6179So.Amarillo, Texas/Edmond North HS
24Tanner McGeheeOLB6-2190R-Fr.Alva, Okla./Alva HS
25Shane CollinsSS5-11170R-Fr.Elmore City, Okla./Elmore City-Parnell HS
26Jacob JonesLB5-11195So.Lake Dallas, Texas/Lake Dallas HS
28Nick CoffeyLB6-0215So.Spring Hill, Tenn./Georgia Military Academy
31Zachry DoyleRB5-6172Jr.Savanna, Okla./Savanna HS
32Tedarryl CarmichaelFB5-9218Jr.Pensacola, Fla./Tate HS
33Chris LaddOLB5-9174Jr.Broken Arrow, Okla./Broken Arrow HS
34Caden GacekDB6-0185So.Bixby, Okla./Bixby HS
39Zach BirtsCB5-8160So.Edmond, Okla./Santa Fe Trail HS
40Garth TubbsLB6-0230R-Fr.Cibolo, Texas/Steele HS
41Tanner Brooks-RickeyWR5-10155R-Fr.Del City, Okla./Tecumseh HS
42Don HollyLB6-1213So.Tennessee Colony, Texas/Cayuga HS
43Jonathan ThompsonLB6-1206R-Fr.Bartlesville, Okla./Bartlesville HS
46Justin SchanbacherWR6-2215Jr.Cherokee, Okla./Cherokee HS
48Garrett BarnettOLB6-0188So.Broken Arrow, Okla./Broken Arrow H.S.
50Chris CampbellDL6-4263Sr.Enid, Okla./Enid HS
52Jeremy GutierrezDE6-3240Sr.Halletville, Texas/Blinn College
53Derrick ThompsonLB6-3226Jr.Houston, Texas/Chavez HS
54Jacoby BeasleyDL6-1280So.Dallas, Texas/Lancaster HS
59Ira Hill IIDL6-2242So.Shreveport, La./Evangel HS
60James PittsOL6-1275Jr.Morrison, Okla./Morrison HS
61Taylor FlowersOL6-0251R-Fr.Mesquite, Texas/John Horn HS
62Jake SpradlingOL6-2268R-Fr.Moore, Okla./Southmoore HS
63Tim SilvaOL6-2265R-Fr.The Woodlands, Texas/The Woodlands HS
64Austin MalyOL6-4310Jr.Prague, Okla./Prague HS
65Kervin BrownOL6-2290R-Fr.San Antonio, Texas/James Madison HS
68Kenny SmithOL6-2311Sr.Haughton, La./Haughton HS
69Jose GarciaOL6-5348Sr.Pasadena, Texas/Pasadena HS
72Kalen GabelOL6-4240R-Fr.Beaver, Okla./Beaver HS
73Eric ThigpenOL6-3320Jr.Indianapolis, Ind./Hutchinson CC (Kan.)
74Kenneth StewartOL6-4323So.Yalee, Fla./Hutchinson CC
75Stefan SimpsonOL6-3315Jr.Frederick, Okla./Frederick HS
76Jacob McGuireOL6-3290Sr.Newton, Kan./Independence (Kan.) CC
79Jonte BerryOL6-4310Sr.Houston, Texas/Kilgore CC (Texas)
81Alex DorrellWR6-2185Jr.Newton, Kan./Independence (Kan.) CC
82Reginald HarrisWR5-10182So.Little Rock, Ark./Central HS
86Tyler DicksonWR6-2175So.Ardmore, Okla./Ardmore HS
91Donavon GuidryDL6-3245Jr.Houston, Texas/Ly-Fair HS
93Eldrick WilsonDL6-3270R-Fr.Homestead, Fla./Homestead HS
95Theodis WilliamsDE6-6230So.Arcola, Texas/Hightower HS
97Caleb LongestDL6-2230R-Fr.Duncan, Okla./Duncan HS
99David CangasFB5-10270So.Homestead, Fla./Homestead HS
Ryan ArmsteadWR5-6140R-Fr.Blanchard, Okla./Bridge Creek HS
Scott BatchelderOT6-4240So.Orland, Calif./Butte College
Buster HornRB5-8165R-Fr.Seiling, Okla./Seiling HS
Devouris MeansDB6-1185Jr.Fort Myers, Fla./College of Seuoias
William ParlettOL6-5270R-Fr.Denton, Texas/Ryan HS
Devin PeytonLB6-1205R-Fr.Perkins, Okla./Perkins-Tyrone HS
Philip RomanoOL6-0285Jr.West Covina, Calif./Citrus College
Brandon SmithWR5-11189Jr.Orland, Calif./Butte College
Niles VillalobosTE6-2225So./
Cody WeizenheimerQB6-2210Jr.Patterson, Calif./San Joaquin Delta College

Head Coach/Quarterbacks: Alan Hall (Charter Oak State College (Conn.))

Offensive Coordinator/Offensive Line: Kevin Turco (Western New England College (Mass.)

Def. Coord./Linebackers/Strength & Conditioning: Dan Lemke (Western Michigan '05)

Wide Receivers/Recruiting Coordinator: Anthony Weeden (Prairie View A&M '10)

Running Backs: Ben Gomes (St. Joseph's (Ind.) '12)

Tight Ends: Dalton Beeler

Asst. Defensive Line: Mike Brown

Defensive Line: Anathan Gibson (Newberry '06)

Defensive Backs/Corners: Michael Harmon (Northwestern '13)

Defensive Backs/ Safeties: Will Harris